Tuesday, February 8, 2011

Biography and Other Details about Lindsay Lohan


Birth Date: 2nd, july 1986

City: New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name: Lindsay Dee Lohan

Nickname: Linds, La Lohan, LL

Height : 5'5" (1.64 m) 


Lindsay Lohan is born 2nd july 1986 And she is Actress, Pop singer and model in hollywood. Lindsay start her career as a child fashion model. Lindsay First motion picture debut is Disney'98. Lindsay First Album Speak launched in 2004. Lohan performing very good role in movie Freaky Friday, Mean Girls and Herbie.



Salary:
Mean Girls (2004)                          $1,000,000
Just My luck(2006)                         $7,500,000
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen (2004) $1,000,000
Freaky Friday (2003)                 $550,000

Education: 

Lohan was born in New York City and growing up in Merrick. She attended cold spring Harbor Hogh School, where she learned very well in science and mathe matics with grade 11.

Early Life:

Lohan has a eldest child Donata "Dina" and Michael Lohan. Lindsay has three younger siblings, all of whom have been models or actors: Michael Jr. (who appeared with Lindsay in The Parent Trap), Aliana ("Ali"), and Dakota ("Cody"), the youngest Lohan child.


More Details About Lindsay Lohan From other sites here:

  1. Images for Lindsay lohan in Google Images

  2. Videos for Lindsay Lohan in Google Videos

 
Design by Free WordPress Themes | Bloggerized by Lasantha - Premium Blogger Themes | Macys Printable Coupons